Qualifarma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Qualifarma General Information

Description

Owner and operator of pharmaceutical and para-pharmaceutical retail chain in Italy. The company sells pharmaceuticals, sleeping pills, medical devices, cosmetics food supplements, weight loss medicines and dermatological products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qualifarma Retail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Via D. Alighieri 41
  • 20122 Castell'Arquato
  • Italy
+39 0523 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualifarma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qualifarma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qualifarma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessandro Bovolenta Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Roberto La Rosa Managing Director
Sig Bustaffa Managing Director
To view Qualifarma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qualifarma Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000000 Qualifarma Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Qualifarma’s complete board members history, request access »

Qualifarma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial