Your Travel Insider & Luxury Cruise News Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Your Travel Insider & Luxury Cruise News General Information

Description

Provider of information services and advertising for the travel industry. The company publishes two e-newsletters: Your Travel Insider and Luxury Cruise News. The publications offer information to the public as well as an advertising channel for travel-related businesses. The company offers additional services to its clients, including development of direct-mail coop programs and consulting for clients who need assistance with e-mail marketing strategies and execution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomas, Townsend & Kent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 360 West Illinois
  • Suite 217
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Travel Insider & Luxury Cruise News Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Travel Insider & Luxury Cruise News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial