JKF Industri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JKF Industri General Information

Description

Manufacturer of components for process ventilation and air filtration systems. The company offers an innovative range of fans, filters, dust collectors and ducts to companies in the woodworking, milling, agriculture, recycling and meal industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ysk Knæ- og Pladerørsfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rørsangervej 5, Als
  • 9560 Hadsund
  • Denmark
+45 98 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JKF Industri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JKF Industri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JKF Industri Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Bomholt Nielsen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Holger Jensen Chief Financial Officer
To view JKF Industri’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JKF Industri Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 JKF Industri Chairman 000 0000
To view JKF Industri’s complete board members history, request access »

JKF Industri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JKF Industri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JKF Industri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial