Eurowrap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eurowrap General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of gift packaging material. The company's gift packaging materials are environment-friendly and customized for all festivals and occasions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winnie Papir
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Clairefontaine Rhodia
Primary Office
  • Odinsvej 30
  • 4100 Ringsted
  • Denmark
+45 57 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurowrap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurowrap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurowrap Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Jørgensen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Johnny Engelund Kampman Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Martin Bramley Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurowrap Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ø0000000 Eurowrap Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 0000000 Eurowrap Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Eurowrap Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Eurowrap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurowrap Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurowrap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial