Luminext Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Luminext General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dynamic lighting systems created to offer safety, comfort and atmosphere. The company's products include light management systems, dynamic lighting and related products, enabling people to have good visibility, feel comfortable and safe on the street.

Contact Information

Website
www.luminext.eu
Formerly Known As
Kongsberg Analogic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
RJT Finance
Primary Office
  • Velperengh 2b
  • 3941 BZ Doorn
  • Netherlands
+31 0343 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luminext Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 16-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 30-Sep-2010 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Early Stage VC Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
To view Luminext’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Luminext Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan van de Ven Algemeen Directeur
Henk Walraven Managing Director
To view Luminext’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Luminext Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maturo Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Luminext’s complete investors history, request access »