Borch Textile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Borch Textile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of light work-wear and other textiles for industrial laundries. The company supplies personnel, patient clothing and textiles to hospitals, the hotel & restaurant industry, institutions, industrial customers and professional laundries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kay Borch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Strudsbergsvej 4
  • 4200 Slagelse
  • Denmark
+45 58 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borch Textile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borch Textile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borch Textile Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulrich Mosegaard Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Owner
Per Andersen Chief Financial Officer
Henrik Thulesen Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Borch Textile Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Borch Textile Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Borch Textile Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Borch Textile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borch Textile Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000å0 01-Jan-2006 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Borch Textile’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Borch Textile Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000å0 Other Commercial Services Alingsås, Sweden 0000
To view Borch Textile’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »