DanTruck Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

DanTruck General Information

Description

Manufacturer of forklifts designed for the European and Scandinavian industrial markets. The company's compact, modern, rugged rough-terrain, and factory-refurbished forklifts feature ergonomic cabins and low noise systems and are available in both diesel and liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) models.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DanTruck-Heden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
TVH Group
Primary Office
  • Uldum Hedevej 8
  • 7171 Uldum
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DanTruck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DanTruck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DanTruck Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arne Pedersen Chairman & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DanTruck Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 DanTruck Chairman & President 000 0000
To view DanTruck’s complete board members history, request access »

DanTruck Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DanTruck Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DanTruck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial