Valoe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VALOE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Valoe General Information

Description

Valoe Corp is a Finland based company that provides automated production technology for solar modules based on the company's technology; production lines for modules, solar modules, and special components for solar modules. The company's products include solar cells, solar modules, Photovoltaics systems, and Photovoltaics technology. The company's geographical segments include the European Union, America, Asia, Africa, and Other European countries. The company generates the majority of its revenues from the sale of its products.

Contact Information

Website
www.valoe.com
Formerly Known As
Cencorp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Alternative Energy Equipment
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Insinöörinkatu 5
  • 50150 Mikkeli
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valoe Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.05 - $0.22 $28.3M 247M 890K -$0.03

Valoe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 32,680 32,680 28,029 17,099
Revenue 1,848 1,848 368 1,567
EBITDA (2,781) (2,781) (2,622) (1,665)
Net Income (5,611) (5,611) (6,460) (4,968)
Total Assets 20,058 20,058 17,600 13,099
Total Debt 16,482 16,482 13,545 14,126
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Valoe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valoe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valoe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iikka Savisalo Chief Executive Officer,Administration, Investors & member of the board
Seija Kurki Chief Financial Officer, Accounting & Reporting
Matts Kempe Head, Sales & Marketing
To view Valoe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valoe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Valoe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valoe Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0&0 (0 21-Feb-2019 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
00000000 23-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000 00000000
Sunweb Solar Energy Holding (Photovoltaic Module Business) 29-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Valoe’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Valoe Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Vilnius, Lithuania 0000
To view Valoe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »