Lindø Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lindø Steel General Information

Description

Provider of steel plate cutting and milling services in Denmark. The company's offerings include oxygen, plasma and form cutting as well as edge milling services, enabling clients in the wind, tank building, industrial, construction, chimney and power pylon industries to get accurate products and cost, time and material reductions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindø Industrial Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Lindo Ostvej 5
  • 5330 Munkebo
  • Denmark
+45 20 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lindø Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindø Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindø Steel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Hauge Co-Owner, Chairman and Partner (Sales)
Søren Kirkebæk Madsen Co-Owner, Partner (Production) and Board Member
To view Lindø Steel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lindø Steel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Lindø Steel Co-Owner, Chairman and Partner (Sales) 000 0000
0ø000 000000æ0 000000 Lindø Steel Co-Owner, Partner (Production) and Board Member 000 0000
To view Lindø Steel’s complete board members history, request access »

Lindø Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial