Petrol Geoterm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Petrol Geoterm General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration and production services. The company provides fossil fuel, crude oil and natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nafta Geoterm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mlinska ul. 5
  • Lendava, 9220
  • Slovenia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrol Geoterm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrol Geoterm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrol Geoterm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrol Geoterm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial