Hydroprojekt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hydroprojekt General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services in the hydropower sector. The company provides services within civil, industrial and sanitary engineering, architectural land development and ecological undertakings in Kraków, Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydroprojekt Warszawa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dzielna 60
  • Warsaw, 01-029
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydroprojekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydroprojekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydroprojekt Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Ratigowski Board Member & Business Unit Controller
Stawomir Gappa Resident Director Business Unit Controller Board Assistant & QHSE Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hydroprojekt Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Hydroprojekt Resident Director Business Unit Controller Board Assistant & QHSE Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Hydroprojekt Board Member & Business Unit Controller 000 0000
To view Hydroprojekt’s complete board members history, request access »

Hydroprojekt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydroprojekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial