Apellas Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apellas Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of office and retail properties. The company offers asset management services and custom made development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apella Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Leipziger Street 126
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apellas Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apellas Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apellas Asset Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Merten Managing Director
To view Apellas Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »