Sylumis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Sylumis General Information

Description

Sylumis was a manufacturer of wire harnesses and connectors for car headlight and rear lights. The company used to offer LED systems, projectors, linear lighting systems as well as accessories, including cables and extensions.

Contact Information

Website
www.sylumis.com
Formerly Known As
Cemm Thome
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3 rue Victor Cousin
  • 77127 Lieusaint
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sylumis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sylumis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sylumis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sylumis Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 0000000 05-Nov-2013 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
000 00 0000 31-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
00000000 0000000 18-May-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Optectron Industries 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Connectivity Products
To view Sylumis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »