Grupa Kęty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,166
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KTY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $163.41
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Grupa Kęty General Information

Description

Grupa Kety SA manufactures and sells extruded aluminum and other aluminum products primarily to industrial customers. The firm organizes itself into five segments based on product. The Extruded Products segment manufactures aluminum profiles. The Flexible Packaging segment produces and sells packaging to the food industry. The Aluminum Systems segment, which generates the most revenue of any segment, sells aluminum systems to the building industry. The Building Accessories and Building Services segments produce and sell hardware and aluminum facades to the construction industry. The vast majority of Grupa Kety's revenue comes from Poland, where the company's operations are also located.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zakłady Metali Lekkich
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Kościuszki 111
  • Kęty, 32-650
  • Poland
+48 33 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupa Kęty Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$163.41 $171.71 $102.68 - $186.75 $1.58B 9.6M 5.24K $14.42

Grupa Kęty Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,783,007 1,363,982 1,036,709 1,048,636
Revenue 1,046,963 906,024 834,420 828,369
EBITDA 207,671 170,880 135,349 126,573
Net Income 138,877 110,308 76,931 74,227
Total Assets 822,717 775,256 731,464 738,689
Total Debt 194,216 197,889 219,130 232,529
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grupa Kęty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Kęty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupa Kęty Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dariusz Mańko President of the Management Board, General Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rafał Warpechowski Member of the Management Board & Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupa Kęty Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000ł 000000000000 Grupa Kęty Member of the Management Board & Financial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Grupa Kęty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupa Kęty Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 000 26-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Grupa Kęty’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Grupa Kęty Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 000 Other Commercial Services Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia 0000
To view Grupa Kęty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »