Goplana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goplana General Information

Description

Provider of confectionary products. The company produces a wide range of chocolates, candies, caramels, biscuits and other sweets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gonda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Poznan
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goplana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goplana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goplana Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goplana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial