Kliken Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.61M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Kliken General Information

Description

Developer of search engine marketing software designed to aid businesses increase their revenues. The company's software uses optimization techniques to maximize the marketing return on investment and conversions, leading to better marketing results, enabling businesses to market their websites efficiently on Google AdWords, Bing Ads and other online platforms themselves, with no prior knowledge of online marketing required.

Contact Information

Website
www.kliken.com
Formerly Known As
Cliquality
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5201 West Kennedy Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Tampa, FL 33609
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Kliken Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kliken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 02-Feb-2021 $3.61M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Aug-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 07-Apr-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 17-May-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2012 $1.37M $1.37M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Kliken’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kliken Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 00,000 00.000000 000.00 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Series B1 00,000 00.000000 000.00 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.00
Series A2 20,454 $0.010000 $313.74 $313.74 1x $313.74 23.31%
Series A1 3,063 $0.010000 $448.72 $448.72 1x $448.72 3.49%
To view Kliken’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kliken Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of search engine marketing software designed to aid businesses increase their revenues. The company's software
Business/Productivity Software
Tampa, FL
14 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kliken Competitors (108)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WordStream Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Corporation Rosebery, Australia
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sarasota, FL 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 108 competitors. Get the full list »

Kliken Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Lasa Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Lord Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Donald Berndt Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientist & Board Member
Jesse Baynard Chief Engineering Officer
James McCart Ph.D Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kliken Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Berndt Ph.D Kliken Co-Founder, Chief Scientist & Board Member 000 0000
Jon Gordon Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Sokol Florida Funders Board Member 000 0000
Ricardo Lasa Kliken Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kliken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kliken Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Florida Funders Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stage 1 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tampa Bay Wave Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kliken’s complete investors history, request access »