Cerise et Potiron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cerise et Potiron General Information

Description

Seller of fruits and vegetables based in France. The company distributes fruits and vegetables through a network of retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provifruits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 11 Rue Marcel Mérieux
  • 69960 Corbas
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cerise et Potiron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cerise et Potiron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cerise et Potiron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Chetail Co-Owner, Président and Chief Executive Officer
Claire Perfettini Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cerise et Potiron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cerise et Potiron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cerise et Potiron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial