Dooria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dooria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden doors. The company's product line varies from glass doors to handmade ornamental doors. It sells its products mainly through the large building chains and directly to major contractors and public and private clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.dooria.no
Formerly Known As
Fjordtre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prästgårdsvägen 81
  • 519 92 Kungsäter
  • Sweden
+46 0320-198 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dooria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dooria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dooria Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Christensen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dooria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dooria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dooria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial