Petal (Norway) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Petal (Norway) General Information

Description

Manufactures and supplies of petals for quality metal facades to architects, contractors and builders. The company's facade and petals are used for automated production with robotics, styrka saddle, glattpanels, petapanel and petal facade products. It also works closely with architects and masons to develop panels focusing on individual designs using unique backing services that hold up well over time.

Contact Information

Website
www.petal.no
Formerly Known As
Vik Industrier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Sogn Bygg
Primary Office
  • Industrivegen 13
  • 6893 Vik
  • Norway
+47 57 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petal (Norway) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petal (Norway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petal (Norway) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petal (Norway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial