Eurisk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 318
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eurisk General Information

Description

Provider of construction insurance services. The company engages in auditing hospital and mall projects along with providing technical risk analysis, insurance claims settlement and advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurisk.fr
Formerly Known As
EUREX Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Financial Services
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 19 chemin de Prunay
  • 24 78431
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurisk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurisk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurisk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurisk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurisk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial