Paneda Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Paneda General Information

Description

Provider of digital television and signal management services. The company primarily focuses on providing digital television equipment like antennas and decoders. It essentially provides digital television services where cable and satellite networks are inaccessible.

Contact Information

Website
www.paneda.no
Formerly Known As
LokalDigital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Kystsenteret
  • 6740 Selje
  • Norway
+47 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paneda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paneda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paneda Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geir Gjørsvik Owner & Managing Director
Oddvar Flolo Owner & Technical Director
To view Paneda’s complete executive team members history, request access »