Teco Maritime Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Teco Maritime General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services to onboard vessels. The company offers printed circuit board reconditioning, calibration test equipment, monitors and displays, rope access, marine test equipment, gas detection and bridge navigational watch alarm systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TECO Coating Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
TECO Group
Primary Office
  • Lysaker Torg 12
  • 1366 Lysaker
  • Norway
+47 67 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teco Maritime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teco Maritime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teco Maritime Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tore Enger Founder & Group Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Teco Maritime Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Founder & Group Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Teco Maritime’s complete board members history, request access »

Teco Maritime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teco Maritime Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 31-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
Uniscan 26-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Security Services (B2B)
To view Teco Maritime’s complete acquisitions history, request access »