Fabryo Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Fabryo Corporation General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of paints. The company engages in manufacturing of lacquers and paints along with adhesives, varnishes, enamels, primers and wall plaster in Romania and are sold through renovis, distribution channels, DIY stores, and a business-to-business sales divisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.fabryo.com
Formerly Known As
Guzu Chim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sos. Oltenitei nr. 202B
  • Popesti Leordeni, Jud Ilfov
  • Bucharest, 077160
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabryo Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fabryo Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fabryo Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of paints. The company engages in manufacturing of lacquers and paints along with adhesives
Specialty Chemicals
Bucharest, Romania
400 As of 2018
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000 000000000
Milan, Italy
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000

0000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000 000000000
Minneapolis, MN
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fabryo Corporation Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mapei Private Debt Financed Milan, Italy 00000 00000 0000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00000 000000&0
000 0000000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000 0000000-000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cleveland, OH 00000 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Corporation San Carlos, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Fabryo Corporation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Guzu President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fabryo Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fabryo Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fabryo Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fabryo Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000000 19-Sep-2012 0000000000 Building Products
To view Fabryo Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »