Orcaplast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Orcaplast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection parts intended to provide injection molding services. The company's plastic injection parts engages in the designing of plastic parts and molding tools for medical, packing and packaging, the aeronautics and rail industry enabling its customers to get precision and precise injection molding parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polyplast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 7 rue Mozart
  • 77170 Brie-Comte-Robert
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orcaplast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orcaplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orcaplast Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Remi Guy-Grand President
Yves Collinet Founder
To view Orcaplast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orcaplast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orcaplast Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orcaplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial