Methapharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Methapharma General Information

Description

Provider of food supplement products. The company provides glucosamine-products such as Osteoplus, Glucactiv and Chondractiv for a fluid articulation. The company also provides drugs fro dyslexia and concentration problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nutradvitam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Slijkensesteenweg 2
  • 8400 Oostende
  • Belgium
+32 059 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Methapharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Methapharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Methapharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Methapharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial