Braathens Regional Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 187
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Braathens Regional General Information

Description

Provider of wet-lease, crew, maintenance and insurance operations for airlines. The company operates a fleet of aircraft and also provides charter flights and corporate travel services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Air
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Box 37
  • 201 20 Trollhättan
  • Sweden
+46 077-144 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braathens Regional Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braathens Regional‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braathens Regional Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmie Bergqvist Chief Executive Officer
To view Braathens Regional’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Braathens Regional Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Braathens Regional Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braathens Regional‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial