Avitech (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Avitech (Germany) General Information

Description

Developer of aeronautical information management systems. The company's system wide information management, air traffic management and message handling systems each of which allow more valuable time for decision-making, and provide optimal support in the effective coordination of air traffic, enabling in increased safety, punctuality, speed, economy and environmental friendliness for the aeronautic industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avitech Aviation Management Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofplatz 3
  • 88045 Friedrichshafen
  • Germany
+49 07541 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avitech (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avitech (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avitech (Germany) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Joseba Goyarzu Caño Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avitech (Germany) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avitech (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial