Asperg Erste Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asperg Erste Solar General Information

Description

A 6.8 megawatt solar park. The solar park provides solar power to 2,000 household and saves 3,000 p.a./in t carbon-di-oxide per year. It is located in Halle, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klaron Erste Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Magdeburger Strasse 19
  • 06112 Halle
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asperg Erste Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperg Erste Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asperg Erste Solar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Narian Raschke Chief Executive Officer
To view Asperg Erste Solar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asperg Erste Solar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperg Erste Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial