Asperg Zweite Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asperg Zweite Solar General Information

Description

A solar park in Halle, Germany. The solar park has an output of 3.80 Mega Watt power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klaron Zweite Solar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Magdeburger Straße 19
  • 06112 Halle
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asperg Zweite Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperg Zweite Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asperg Zweite Solar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asperg Zweite Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial