Windpark Gauaschach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Windpark Gauaschach General Information

Description

A wind park located in Hamburg, Germany. The wind park has a production capacity of 6 megawatts and consists of 2,300 wind turbines installed at the height of 105 meters that have a rotor diameter of 90 meters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Windpark Betriebs- und Verwaltungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Gauaschach
  • Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windpark Gauaschach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windpark Gauaschach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial