Swift Worldwide Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Swift Worldwide Resources General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services focused on the oil and gas sector. The company provides services including personnel selection, direct hiring, executive search and mobilization in countries like Azerbaijan, Australia, China and the U.S. It also provides payroll and other human resources services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jigsaw Recruitment Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3050 Post Oak Boulevard
  • Suite 1450
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swift Worldwide Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swift Worldwide Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swift Worldwide Resources Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Dymott Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Andy Moore Managing Director, Australia & Asia Pacific & Board Member
Lora Katunina Managing Director- CIS & Board Member
Beth Bowen Managing Director, Global Accounts & Board Member
Samuel Cross Managing Director, North America & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swift Worldwide Resources Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Swift Worldwide Resources Managing Director, Australia & Asia Pacific & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Swift Worldwide Resources Managing Director, Global Accounts & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Swift Worldwide Resources Managing Director, South America & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Swift Worldwide Resources Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Swift Worldwide Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swift Worldwide Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swift Worldwide Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial