Contiga Tinglev Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 420
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Contiga Tinglev General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precast concrete intended to create high-quality elements for all types of construction. The company's building material platform primarily manufactures clay and concrete, a total supplier of consultancy, drawing, statics, production and assembly in the design, production and installation of concrete elements from single family homes to major offices, hotels, institutions and industrial buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tinglev Elementfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Contiga
Primary Office
  • Mads Clausensvej 58
  • 6360 Tinglev
  • Denmark
+45 72 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contiga Tinglev Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contiga Tinglev‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contiga Tinglev Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Rewitz Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Contiga Tinglev Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Contiga Tinglev Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contiga Tinglev‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial