Royal Danish Fish Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Royal Danish Fish General Information

Description

Provider and seller of smoked fish and other fish specialty products in Denmark. The company's products include smoked eel, salmon, mackerel, herring, catfish and trout. The company also provides various Japanese dishes. It also operates an aquaculture facility for raising eels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Danish Seafood Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Nordre Strandvej 60-62
  • 7730 Hanstholm
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Danish Fish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Danish Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Danish Fish Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mogens Mathiasen Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Royal Danish Fish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Royal Danish Fish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial