Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier General Information

Description

Developer and producer of custom fixtures for businesses. The company's custom fixtures which include furniture and other fixtures are to be placed in the stores, enabling the customers to get access to high-quality products according to their specification and layout of the stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JP Peltier
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 10, ZI de la Plaine
  • 88510 Éloyes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-François Gallemard President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Générale Vosgienne d'Agencement Peltier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial