Sarmates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Sarmates General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metalwork for light building work based in Morangis, France. The company engages in manufacturing metalwork using modern technologies including software for 3D BIM studies with the help of a team of skilled draughtsmen in the design office for its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.sarmates.fr
Formerly Known As
Sarmate, Groupe Sarmate, SAM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 5 Rue Nicéphore Niépce
  • 91420 Morangis
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarmates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarmates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sarmates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Harar President
Massimo Corrini Commercial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sarmates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sarmates Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarmates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial