Cinet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cinet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of computers. The company provides computers in Norway and Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rask Engros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Ringeriksveien 20 A-B
  • 3007 Drammen
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cinet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view Cinet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cinet Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ementor Danmark Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maturo Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cinet’s complete investors history, request access »