Ecronova Polymer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ecronova Polymer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water-based polymers used in the production of paints and lacquers. The company's products include styrene acrylic, vinyl acetate, pure acrylic emulsions and polyurethane dispersions, enabling its clients to get wide and diverse range of polymers product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ercros Deutschland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Mallard Creek Polymers
Primary Office
  • Alte Grenzstraße 153
  • 45663 Recklinghausen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecronova Polymer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecronova Polymer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecronova Polymer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Solich Joint Managing Director
Peter Montag Joint Managing Director
To view Ecronova Polymer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ecronova Polymer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecronova Polymer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecronova Polymer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecronova Polymer Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 21-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Ecronova Polymer’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ecronova Polymer Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Home Furnishings Viareggio, Italy 0000
To view Ecronova Polymer’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »