Ligier Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 413
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ligier Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cars and vehicles based in France. The company specializes in sports cars, automobile spare parts and after-sales follow-up services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ligier.fr
Formerly Known As
Ligier Automobiles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 105 route d'Hauterive
  • 03200 Abrest
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ligier Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ligier Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ligier Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Ligier Chief Executive Officer
Diallo Boubacar Controller
Philippe Ligier Director, EDP
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ligier Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ligier Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ligier Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial