Barco Audio Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 162
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Barco Audio Technologies General Information

Description

Supplier of 3D audio systems for theaters, showrooms and events. The company's product range includes audio processors for sound reproduction and production software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IOSONO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Erich-Kästner-Str. 1
  • 99094 Erfurt
  • Germany
+49 0361 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barco Audio Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barco Audio Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barco Audio Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Sporer Co-Founder
To view Barco Audio Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barco Audio Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barco Audio Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barco Audio Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial