Lemuth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lemuth General Information

Description

Provider of automated systems for manufacturing windows. The company designs and creates machines that automate the window-manufacturing industry, handling processes such as cutting to size, stacking, and processing items out of aluminum or wood. The company can provide a single machine up to a complete production line. Its services include assembly, software development, electrical engineering, fabrication, milling and mounting.

Contact Information

Website
www.lemuth.com
Formerly Known As
Lemuth Präzisionsteile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Gewerbegebiet Dreißigacker
  • Gleimershäuser Straße 14
  • Meiningen
  • Germany
+49 03693 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lemuth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lemuth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial