FIM Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FIM Capital General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers investment management, fund administration, performance management and wealth management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IOMA Fund and Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • IOMA House
  • Hope Street
  • Douglas IM1 1AP
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 01624 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIM Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIM Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FIM Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Smith Chief Executive Officer
Philip Scales Managing Director
Russell Collister Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FIM Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FIM Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIM Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial