Interhandler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interhandler General Information

Description

Distributor of construction equipment and agricultural machinery dedicated to providing high-quality and modern products. The company offers construction machinery, material handling and internal transport machinery, as well as agricultural machinery distributed through a dealer network with the help of a team of professionals who offer advice and maintenance services, enabling clients to receive tailored services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agrohandler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Wapienna Street
  • Torun, 87-100
  • Poland
+48 56 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interhandler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interhandler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interhandler Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Markus Chief Executive Officer
Wieslawa Glowacka Director of the Commercial Department of Agricultural Machines & Board Member
Arkadiusz Langowski Director of the Operational Department & Board Member
Piaskowska Ewa Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interhandler Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Interhandler Director of the Operational Department & Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 000 Interhandler Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Interhandler Director of the Commercial Department of Agricultural Machines & Board Member 000 0000
To view Interhandler’s complete board members history, request access »

Interhandler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interhandler Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interhandler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial