Les Ateliers De Reims Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,050
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Les Ateliers De Reims General Information

Description

Provider of construction and civil engineering services in France. The company offers construction and renovation services for buildings in both the public and private spheres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carillion BTP, Cari Menuiserie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 06513 Reims
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Les Ateliers De Reims Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Les Ateliers De Reims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Les Ateliers De Reims Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Les Ateliers De Reims Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Les Ateliers De Reims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial