JPM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JPM General Information

Description

Manufacturer of locks. The company is the provider of locks, holding multiple patents for lock design. Its products include locking devices, lock parts, panic devices, bolts, door handles and keys.

Contact Information

Website
www.jpm.fr
Formerly Known As
Chauvat Sofranq JPM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Security Services (B2B)
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 40 Route De Paris
  • 03000 Avermes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JPM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JPM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JPM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Chanel President
Patrice Foulatiere Purchasing Manager
Sylvie Dacheville Sales Administration Manager
To view JPM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JPM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JPM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JPM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial