Surge Performance Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Surge Performance Training General Information

Description

Manufacturer of total body fitness equipment. The company's machines use gravity-free hydraulics to create resistance and to engage multiple muscle groups, joints and the core to enhance strength, speed, endurance, balance, and flexibility, enabling users to choose from an unlimited range of resisted movements to develop explosive power, lean muscle endurance, and core stability.

Contact Information

Website
www.surgept.com
Formerly Known As
Powermax Training
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 4408 Burnet Road
  • Suite C
  • Austin, TX 78756
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surge Performance Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 05-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 19-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Surge Performance Training’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Surge Performance Training Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial