EXO International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EXO International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electro-mechanical lifting systems in Ternay, France. The company designs, assembles and services lifting and handling systems for constrained environments, such as explosion-proof devices or intervening in cramped and confined environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonvillain Ronceray Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 74 route départementale 12
  • 69360 Ternay
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXO International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXO International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXO International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damien Normand Principal & Directeur Général
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EXO International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial