EURAC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EURAC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motor vehicle parts and accessories. The company provides brake disc and drum castings for passenger cars and commercial vehicles. It also provides transmission components such as inertia rings, clutch plates and flywheels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
697th Shelf Trading Company, Precision Disc Castings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Automotive
Acquirer
Mat Foundry Group
Primary Office
  • 16 Mannings Heath Road
  • Poole
  • Dorset BH12 4NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EURAC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EURAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EURAC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EURAC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EURAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial