nGage Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

nGage Labs General Information

Description

Provider of personalized mobile customer engagement services intended to deliver Return on Investment of Intelligent Mobile Engagement through data management, advanced analytics, and automated consumer targeting. The company's personalized mobile customer engagement services is a platform which recognizes, personalizes and engages customers directly via mobile devices and interactive media, enabling customers to maximize their investment in mobile marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CopiaMobile
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 201 East Markham Street
  • Suite 150
  • Little Rock, AR 72201
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nGage Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2015 Completed Out of Business
3. Restart - Early VC 01-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 23-Jul-2013 $6.9M $20.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 17-Jun-2013 $14M $14M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view nGage Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nGage Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 7,000,000 $0.010000 8% $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 39.01%
To view nGage Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

nGage Labs Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt DeMarais Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dustin Raney Director, Business Analysis
Bob Platek Director of Associate Development and HR
Tim Fielder Chief Product Officer
Nancy Terzolani Customer Experience Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

nGage Labs Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Kurt DeMarais nGage Labs Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lewis Gersh JD Compound Board Member 000 0000
Mike Chadwick Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Alpert Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Hines Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

nGage Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial