Braun Lockenhaus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Braun Lockenhaus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial and designer furniture. The company currently has an annual production today of approximately 60,000 chairs and 8,000 tables. The company began as a producer of primarily school furniture and various wooden articles such as winnowing machines, garden furniture, equipment for home and kitchen. Since 1975, the company has begun to specialise in the production of seating furniture and tables made of solid wood, bentwood, wood laminates and steel tubing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chair and Wooden Article Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Fabriksgasse 9
  • Hammerteich, 7442
  • Austria
+43 02616 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braun Lockenhaus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braun Lockenhaus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braun Lockenhaus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lambert Gneisz Managing Director
To view Braun Lockenhaus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Braun Lockenhaus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial