Earn.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120M
Latest Deal Amount

Earn.com General Information

Description

Provider of an application platform intended to offer digital currency services. The company's platform provides decentralized digital currency and offers full stack software and hardware for bitcoin micro-payments, enabling users to earn digital money on any device, in any country, with no need for a bank account.

Contact Information

Website
earn.com
Formerly Known As
21.co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 436 Bryant Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earn.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Apr-2018 $120M 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Feb-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2014 $59M $64.1M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jun-2013 $5.05M $5.05M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Earn.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Earn.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 5,050,000 $0.000100 6% $1 $1 $1 13.55%
To view Earn.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

Earn.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an application platform intended to offer digital currency services. The company's platform provides decentr
Financial Software
San Francisco, CA
117 As of 2016
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 0000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Earn.com Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoFundMe Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Earn.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Earn.com Former Investors (29)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alan Chang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Houston Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Saleh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blake Masters Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investors. Get the full list »